"Limba malaeziană este grea."

Translation:The Malaysian language is hard.

November 19, 2016

10 Comments


TseDanylo

Actually the hardest thing about Malaysian is how to spell "Malaysian" in English. It has no genders, all verbs are regular and no cases!

November 19, 2016

hundertzwoelf

Basically like English without irregular verbs?

July 27, 2017

lebo_bebo

That's interesting! Maybe I should try learning some when I've fished Romanian!

November 9, 2018

AlexusD90

Malaysian is the one of easiest language in the world.

August 4, 2017

Sandybell1990

This lesson seems to be very Malaysian centric.

June 24, 2018

aryabferduzi

Who says that it's difficult? It's easy. And I'm not malay if you ask.

August 25, 2017

CarlNordlund

I was just gonna comment as above: bahasa melayu is very easy to learn

July 22, 2018

Chris265302

It's often called Malay in British english ....

August 24, 2018

JAlfanael_

Bahasa Melayu

December 13, 2018

JAlfanael_

Bahasa Malay tak sulit

December 13, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.