"I eat steak with fruits!"

Translation:Eu mănânc friptură cu fructe!

November 19, 2016

6 Comments


Csz_Ralf

can anyone explain to me why we carne de vită is not used instead of friptură?

November 19, 2016

MonicaMindru

"Carne de vită" is beef, while "friptură" is steak.

November 19, 2016

Hassib731445

Is this a common thing in Romania

September 20, 2018

qqq278438

Да

November 1, 2018

Amanesse77

Why ''Carne'' was marked wrong?

November 28, 2016

MonicaMindru

Because it's not just carne (meat), it's steak, it's more specific.

September 22, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.