"Tineretul construiește altfel de relații!"

Translation:The youth builds different relationships!

November 20, 2016

5 Comments


Lioara7

"the youth builds another kind of relationships"

November 20, 2016

Renardo_11

You should "report" alternative translations (click on "Report a Problem") rather than posting them here; that way they get more attention from the course authors.

February 4, 2017

RussJenkins

Is this "The Youth" as in the population of young people or "The Youth" an individual person? Or both perhaps.

February 22, 2017

Lioara7

"Tineret" means population of young people. A young person is "tânăr" ("tânărul" in its articulate form)

February 22, 2017

DavidPering

Very strange English. The "youths" or "young people", but "the youth" is not a collective noun, it only refers to one person. However, to complicate things further, you can say "the youth of today" as a collective noun.

June 25, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.