"Noi avem doi copii, un băiat și o fată."

Translation:We have two children, a boy and a girl.

November 20, 2016

13 Comments
This discussion is locked.


craaash80

Italian "fata" = "fairy" :D


WhiteWolf907

Hindi " fata " = " torn " / " blast " (☉ਊ☉)


TamyKhan2007

But the Indian Fata has a hard 'T' sound right, like ट


BorisWeyso

What's the difference between "doua" and "doi"


Adrian53542

Use 'două' for feminine words and 'doi' for masculine words.


BenMeadley

Thanks this helps alot


pineapplerind

Very groovy! I think I could make a song out of this…


yunitaw.jy

What the diffrence between 'un' and 'o' ?


glistok

"un" and "o" are articles and "un" is for masculine nouns and "o" is for feminine.


Coote05

Un is masculine, o is feminine


jp_miau

is there are difference between fată and fata?


bananie_a

Fată is 'girl', fata is 'the girl'

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.