1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Noi avem doi copii, un băiat…

"Noi avem doi copii, un băiat și o fată."

Translation:We have two children, a boy and a girl.

November 20, 2016

7 Comments


craaash80

Italian "fata" = "fairy" :D


BorisWeyso

What's the difference between "doua" and "doi"


Adrian53542

Use 'două' for feminine words and 'doi' for masculine words.


BenMeadley

Thanks this helps alot


NordicEstonia

Very groovy! I think I could make a song out of this…


yunitaw.jy

What the diffrence between 'un' and 'o' ?


glistok

"un" and "o" are articles and "un" is for masculine nouns and "o" is for feminine.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.