1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "La sua presenza nella region…

"La sua presenza nella regione è costante."

Translation:Sa présence dans la région est constante.

February 20, 2014

9 Comments


Sitesurf

Wrong forum, I'm afraid...


markandrew

Seriously I mean to ask why can't this sentence mean "its presence" as opposed to "his presence"?


Sitesurf

Again: wrong forum!


markandrew

I've just now realized that this somehow landed in French, which is weird because I followed the link from the exercise in Italian. Very strange.

I would have spotted it earlier if you had mentioned why it's the wrong forum.


Sitesurf

You are on the FRENCH forum!


Sitesurf

Good, now you'll have to check that the language is the one you expect (top left hand corner of each page). good luck!


markandrew

Sadly there's no indication in the Android app.

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.