"ușor și încet"

Translation:easy and slow

November 20, 2016

17 Comments


dieprinzessin

easy

Gender - singular - plural

Masc. - ușor - ușori

Feminin- ușoară -ușoare

Neutru - ușor - ușoare

May 12, 2017

dieprinzessin

slow

Gender - singular - plural

Masc. - încet - înceți

Feminin- înceată -încete

Neutru - încet - încete

May 12, 2017

Dunnescu

Seems very awkward - "slow and easy" makes more sense

November 20, 2016

Adranomia

The order of the words is wrong for that translation.

January 5, 2017

ArguingInElvish

How so? (Or just because you've heard it that way before?)

June 6, 2017

TobyBartels

It all depends on whether you prefer Irish folk or rock 'n' roll.

February 22, 2018

PollitoIngles

I wrote 'light and slow'. How is that wrong??

November 22, 2017

Danyc0

Same!

September 18, 2018

bluchill

exactly

December 7, 2016

IlincaTopa

I first wrote it like it was easy and then I wrote it slow

February 15, 2017

CarolynHan11

I typed slow and easy, it told me I was wrong and that the answer was nice and easy, but when I hit on each word for the list of meanings the word nice was no where to be found.

February 25, 2017

efalc

what about "slow(ly) and easily" ? would that be worded the same in Romanian?

March 20, 2017

ArguingInElvish

A bit of a tongue-twister for me.

June 6, 2017

FYypNdmF

actually i'm pretty sure that easily and slowly is just as correct or easy and slowly etc.

October 28, 2017

MaryBaliton

why my answer is wrong? slow and easy is more since. than nice and easy..

March 16, 2017

danie1.m

I'm not sure if it's because of the Whitesnake song, but easy and slow just sounds wrong. More wrong than Whitesnake themselves, even.

November 19, 2017

TobyBartels

It was down by Christ Church that I first met with Annie, // A neat little girl and not a bit shy. // She told me her father had come from Dungannon // And would take her back home in the sweet by-and-by.

February 22, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.