1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "ușor și încet"

"ușor și încet"

Translation:light and slowly

November 20, 2016

10 Comments


dieprinzessin

slow

Gender - singular - plural

Masc. - încet - înceți

Feminin- înceată -încete

Neutru - încet - încete


dieprinzessin

easy

Gender - singular - plural

Masc. - ușor - ușori

Feminin- ușoară -ușoare

Neutru - ușor - ușoare


PollitoIngles

I wrote 'light and slow'. How is that wrong??


Dunnescu

Seems very awkward - "slow and easy" makes more sense


MinervaTheory

The order of the words is wrong for that translation.


CarolynHan11

I typed slow and easy, it told me I was wrong and that the answer was nice and easy, but when I hit on each word for the list of meanings the word nice was no where to be found.


efalc

what about "slow(ly) and easily" ? would that be worded the same in Romanian?


ArguingInElvish

A bit of a tongue-twister for me.


FYypNdmF

actually i'm pretty sure that easily and slowly is just as correct or easy and slowly etc.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.