Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"My sister dreams of a charming painter."

Translation:Sora mea visează la un pictor fermecător.

1 year ago

3 Comments


LICA98
LICA98

why does it suggest "unei" instead of "la un" but that is not accepted?

1 year ago

Caesar_Imperator

Bad suggestion. „Unei” does not work here. It's complicated to explain when „unei” is used, but it doesn't have anything to do with this sentence.

1 year ago

bluchill
bluchill

sora mea viseaza despre un pictor fermecator? No good?

1 year ago