"Tu ai învăța limba română?"

Translation:Would you learn the Romanian language?

November 20, 2016

13 Comments
This discussion is locked.


TseDanylo

No, I'm just really lost...


JonEnMiljon

Aș vrea să învăț cât mai mult posibil românește :)


JakharrVin

No, I just clicked on random spots on the screen, typed random stuff and reached this part of the course.


IuliaAlexa5

Te-aș vedea în stare :))


CarloGamag1

Isn't Romanian enough when preceded by the verb learn?


Pop60

You would learn Romanian? not accepted. Just to note.


vonMinden

Annoying, I know! But there's actually a language lesson there, which is, "when you are unsure you should put in extra unneeded words." Romanian is a verbose and redundant language, God bless it.


IanWitham1

No. I thought I was learning Romany.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.