1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Noapte bună și la revedere!"

"Noapte bună și la revedere!"

Translation:Good night and goodbye!

November 20, 2016

5 Comments


NikaBergant

La revedere literally means "See you" right? I think it should also be accepted.


GheorgheDriha

Cred ca see you son.


DarkLordBaudish

Is there some easy to write "ș"?


Tassie_Gorilla

On my Android phone I use Gboard.


BrendaFern423281

There are greetings that begin with "buna" (like "Buna seara") and greetings that end with "buna" (like "noapte buna"). Does anyone know if there is some rule that dictates when to put "buna" at the start or at the end of a greeting?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.