"Noapte bună și la revedere!"

Translation:Good night and goodbye!

November 20, 2016

9 Comments


NikaBergant

La revedere literally means "See you" right? I think it should also be accepted.

March 17, 2017

jlinage

Agree!!

August 8, 2018

AlejandraS427107

la revedere I understand is until next time or see you in a more formal way

June 27, 2018

DarkLordBaudish

Is there some easy to write "ș"?

November 20, 2016

Irlandez

On my Android phone I use Gboard.

August 29, 2017

Maxis620965

I have an android and even i dont have That

May 8, 2019

Coldyham

Pronunciation of Revedere here is different to how I've heard it. Is it wrong, or is it dialect?

November 5, 2017

AncaSabo

All I did was spelt the word wrong

November 16, 2017

YuchenHAN4

What does "goodnight and goodbye" mean????????????

February 5, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.