"Đôi mắt của bạn toả sáng như hai ngôi sao đỏ."

Translation:Your eyes shine like two red stars.

November 21, 2016

8 Comments


BettinaMcNeil

Are they a demon? This section has some of the strangest sentences...

November 21, 2016

_The_Undertaker_

Yes, they are.

January 27, 2017

BettinaMcNeil

Appropriate username

February 3, 2017

_The_Undertaker_

What do you mean?

February 4, 2017

BettinaMcNeil

It seems appropriate an undertaker should have knowledge on matters pertaining to the afterlife (I read your reply, 'yes they are', as meaning, 'yes they are a demon' :) ).

February 6, 2017

_The_Undertaker_

Ok.

February 7, 2017

CeeCeeSong

or what I thought was...she thinks he is giving her a compliment...until the very last word, then, BURN!!!

February 24, 2018

Dan553966

This is a trick question. "Đó" rather than "đỏ" is naturally anticipated.

January 11, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.