"Giađìnhcủatôirấttuyệtvời!"

Translation:My family is very wonderful!

2 years ago

3 Comments


MrK_Ct
MrK_Ct

Why do you only accept one meaning from the wordlist? Tuyet voi can also mean great, but this is not accepted. "very wonderful" sounds very mechanic in English.

1 year ago

Lechuza-chouette
Lechuza-chouette

I agree. My family is only slightly wonderful.

1 year ago

AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

(They’re making me say it!...)

2 years ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.