"Hamsterul vorbește limba română."

Translation:The hamster speaks Romanian.

November 21, 2016

10 Comments


The_Alison

And I still can't :(

February 12, 2017

Sollihein

that makes two of us lol

February 22, 2017

rockyroo121

Just think how rich youd be if you owned a talking hamster,even more so if it was bi- lingual

September 14, 2018

RowanM.1

Aha! The mystery of the animal reading the newspaper is solved! It was clearly the Romanian-speaking hamster!

March 26, 2019

BerndKonfu

I am sorry but couldn't you change the subject to something that makes sense? It took me 5 times before I was sure about what I heard. ;)

November 21, 2016

JonEnMiljon

Hamsterul aia e atât de deștept! Mai mult deștept decât eu :(
LOL

March 5, 2017

Hector290697

If I remember, "deștept" means "smart" or "intelligent", right?

April 19, 2018

FuinhaAmig

I don't know

April 6, 2019

su70

the hamster speaks Romanian language

January 16, 2019

FuinhaAmig

What?

April 6, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.