1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Hamsterul vorbește limba rom…

"Hamsterul vorbește limba română."

Translation:The hamster speaks Romanian.

November 21, 2016

14 Comments


Sollihein

that makes two of us lol


RowanM.1

Aha! The mystery of the animal reading the newspaper is solved! It was clearly the Romanian-speaking hamster!


IanWitham1

You must learn Funnish, I mean Finnish. One sentence is, "The bride is a woman and the groom is a hedgehog."

Finland is a great place to visit but I would not get married there.


-Afina-

As long as the sentences are correct I think these sentences are pretty funny and help with understanding the language itself beside memorising only phrases.


JonEnMiljon

Hamsterul aia e atât de deștept! Mai mult deștept decât eu :(
LOL


Hector290697

If I remember, "deștept" means "smart" or "intelligent", right?


rockyroo121

Just think how rich youd be if you owned a talking hamster,even more so if it was bi- lingual


IngunnW.

I'd like to hear this hamster!


BerndKonfu

I am sorry but couldn't you change the subject to something that makes sense? It took me 5 times before I was sure about what I heard. ;)


su70

the hamster speaks Romanian language


-Francessca-

But how and why!?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.