"You do not have the apples."

Translation:Tu nu ai merele.

11/21/2016, 3:38:36 PM

7 Comments


Avi344704

Is 'n-ai' an abbreviation like 'it's'?

11/21/2016, 3:38:36 PM

gustawsohn

@Avi344704 - Or like "haven't"="nu au"="n-au".

11/30/2016, 5:01:19 PM

Caesar_Imperator

Yes.

11/21/2016, 6:12:53 PM

Hector290697

6 words in an English sentence translated to 4 words for a Romanian sentence. I love Romanian! :D

6/30/2018, 5:47:58 AM

BobbieEarl

Me too dude. Lol

1/22/2019, 9:07:06 PM

trudikate

What about voi nu avem merele ?

12/17/2018, 7:54:30 PM

LottieAngel

how will we know which Tu (singular)/voi (plural form) - you, to use!!

2/27/2019, 6:27:22 AM
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.