Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ei nu au meniul."

Translation:They do not have the menu.

1 year ago

3 Comments


raztud
raztud

meniul is not pronounced very well

1 year ago

AbielTicas

It is because of the audio quality

11 months ago

MichaelTwe6

While I appreciate that the idea of the person speaking the language at speed is to acquaint the ear to understanding the language - but I find the speech very fast. I have stayed with friends in Romania and the never seemed to speak as fast as this! I wish it was just a little slower!!!!!!

1 month ago