"Ei nu au meniul."

Translation:They do not have the menu.

November 21, 2016

4 Comments


raztud

meniul is not pronounced very well

November 21, 2016

AbielTicas

It is because of the audio quality

September 10, 2017

MichaelTwe6

While I appreciate that the idea of the person speaking the language at speed is to acquaint the ear to understanding the language - but I find the speech very fast. I have stayed with friends in Romania and the never seemed to speak as fast as this! I wish it was just a little slower!!!!!!

June 28, 2018

bgwmson

My lucky day! I typed eu for I instead of ei for they. They gave it to me as a typo. Yeh!

August 15, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.