"Ei nu au meniul."

Translation:They do not have the menu.

November 21, 2016

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


raztud

meniul is not pronounced very well


01_lacivert

It is because of the audio quality


MichaelTwe6

While I appreciate that the idea of the person speaking the language at speed is to acquaint the ear to understanding the language - but I find the speech very fast. I have stayed with friends in Romania and the never seemed to speak as fast as this! I wish it was just a little slower!!!!!!


bgwmson

My lucky day! I typed eu for I instead of ei for they. They gave it to me as a typo. Yeh!


IqbalHamid1

Ele and ei. What is the difference?


186.Eb4to1LJgnhF

Feminine and respectively masculine pronouns 3rd person plural. See https://duome.eu/tips/en/ro section on Personal pronouns.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.