1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Albina e mică și puternică!"

"Albina e mică și puternică!"

Translation:The bee is small and strong.

November 22, 2016

5 Comments


Victoria684052

why 'e' instead of 'este'?


abcdefg-1

'e' is the short/informal version of 'este'


MysticalSam

I Feel as if the "e" is being omitted. Can someone supply an article explaining the rules.


jh963

Is this idiomatic?


Caesar_Imperator

No, it's just a normal sentence the course creators came up with.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.