"Albina e mică și puternică!"

Translation:The bee is small and strong.

11/22/2016, 10:09:28 AM

5 Comments


Victoria684052

why 'e' instead of 'este'?

3/1/2018, 6:23:55 PM

Sandybell1990

'e' is the short/informal version of 'este'

5/3/2018, 11:42:08 PM

SamieDavis

I Feel as if the "e" is being omitted. Can someone supply an article explaining the rules.

1/22/2019, 4:48:30 PM

jh963

Is this idiomatic?

11/22/2016, 10:09:28 AM

Caesar_Imperator

No, it's just a normal sentence the course creators came up with.

11/22/2016, 3:08:22 PM
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.