1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Tu nu ai orez."

"Tu nu ai orez."

Translation:You do not have rice.

November 22, 2016

27 Comments


Ploomich

orez is the same as hebrew (:


Carawee

it's a happy face turned around


Robbadob

:) = happy face
:( = sad face
(: = happy face
): = sad face

It all depends on how the eyes look in relation to the mouth.

[2019/04/19]


use89

Why not : ,,You do not have any rice." ?


fibshAAAAAA

Maybe because it isn't grammatically correct in romanian (Tu nu ai nici un orez), since it is always plural


DAVIDBOSSHAK

What profile picture did you


scotty_boy_lloyd

Why not 'Tu n-ai orez'?


DAVIDBOSSHAK

Noooo i have one heart and i lost this level


SystemicAnarchy

What is difference between ai and are?


Yuri.co

Ai is second person singular and are is third person singular. Like you have vs. he/she has


inderpreet951279

....and 'am' ...first person singular?!


Luke484693

thank you so much! lol


gabi350210

Do you know of any ebook that could help me to learn romanian?


najwa984836

Ai for tu .are for ele and ea


BiVBi1

I was writing in Romanian: Tu nu ai orez, but every time I tried it kept telling me I was writing in English


LovRailWay

tu n-ai orez ? de ce e greșit? :o


FirePolyglot

Romanian is so easy! :)


[deactivated user]

    It is and this comes from a native speaker ^ ^

    Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.