"Tu nu ai orez."

Translation:You do not have rice.

November 22, 2016

20 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Ploomich

orez is the same as hebrew (:


use89

Why not : ,,You do not have any rice." ?


SystemicAnarchy

What is difference between ai and are?


Yuri.co

Ai is second person singular and are is third person singular. Like you have vs. he/she has


inderpreet951279

....and 'am' ...first person singular?!


Luke484693

thank you so much! lol


gabi350210

Do you know of any ebook that could help me to learn romanian?


DAVIDBOSSHAK

Noooo i have one heart and i lost this level


scotty_boy_lloyd

Why not 'Tu n-ai orez'?


CristiLmao

It is an abbreviation from the words nu ai


BiVBi1

I was writing in Romanian: Tu nu ai orez, but every time I tried it kept telling me I was writing in English


LovRailWay

tu n-ai orez ? de ce e greșit? :o


alinanerti

Am sore , you do not have rice, correct or not?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.