"Anhấymộtcáimiệnglớn."

Translation:He has a big mouth.

2 years ago

3 Comments


khanhncao

In almost all cases, it only means he has a big mouth. For the other meaning, check the definitions of "nhiều chuyện" (southern dialect, used verbally), "ngồi lê đôi mách" (northern dialect, verbal and literature).

2 years ago

vngdhuyen
vngdhuyen

I would add "bà tám"..... ><

1 year ago

DerGoldmann
DerGoldmann

Does that only mean that his mouth is large, or does it also mean, as in English, that he can't keep secrets?

2 years ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.