Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"The woman has two tables in the kitchen."

Translation:Femeia are două mese în bucătărie.

1 year ago

3 Comments


brian.world
brian.world

This one was hard - these lessons are a little unbalanced. A little two many out-of-context plurals and then a sort of hard sentence.

1 year ago

Hector290697

Does "în" always mean "in the"?

4 months ago

dwayne739160

this was the first lesson where it used "în", where previously it has always been "la". since they have the same meaning (in this sentence), when would one know which to use?

2 months ago