"Noi mâncăm rață fiartă."

Translation:We eat boiled duck.

11/23/2016, 5:43:21 PM

4 Comments


nickd717
Plus

I prefer gâscă fiartă (boiled goose)

11/23/2016, 5:43:22 PM

WarriorCleberz

You need to find the boiled duck , hahaha!

12/7/2016, 2:36:38 PM

italikaren

is that a staple in romanian cuisine? It does not sound particularly appetizing

12/16/2016, 4:07:37 PM

dieprinzessin

boiled

Gender - singular - plural

Masc. - fiert - fierți

Feminin- fiartă - fierte

Neutru - fiert - fierte

5/13/2017, 2:43:30 PM
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.