"Copilul tău mănâncă insecte."

Translation:Your child eats insects.

November 23, 2016

15 Comments
This discussion is locked.


vincemat

mmm... protein...


Ungewitig_Wiht

Reminds me of the swedish sentence “Mine foräldrer giller inte at jag äter myrer” = “My parents don’t like that I eat ants”

Disclaimer: My Swedish has likely been heavily Danishised.


P-A342495

"Mina föräldrar gillar inte att jag äter myror"

It's a very useful phrase if you would ever find yourself in that situation. :)


Lassi492061

In Danish the sentence could be: mine forældre kan ikke lide at jeg spiser myrer


Ofover

Interesting insult for daily use


elyda8

insecte also means bugs, not just insects.


rockyroo121

Should feed them properly lol


WolfieGami4

HOW CAN A CHILD EAT INSECTS ?!?


jp_miau

I used to eat ants for fun when i was a child


rachelcoles1

I love this sentence.


SUNNYSTARX

disgusting ewe


Cora815969

What is with the borat-ized vocabulary? Goats, sheep, showing off your livestock, kids eating insects this supposed to mean this is the kind vocab you find most relevant for those studying Romanian?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.