"Contraicongái"

Translation:The son and the daughter

2 years ago

6 Comments


AlexBeesley1
AlexBeesley1

"The son and daughter" should be accepted, right?

2 years ago

ben551712

Yes...this has so many mistakes out of all the duolingos I've used

11 months ago

Julestheman
JulesthemanPlus

Yes, it should be accepted. And I agree about having the most mistakes. It also has the most uncorrected mistakes for the longest period of any duolingo course ive used.

4 months ago

bimatnhe1234

yes

2 years ago

SheTuti
SheTuti

But this also mean boy and girl, right?

11 months ago

SheTuti
SheTuti

It means as well boys and girls (general plural meaning without plural particle)

2 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.