"Semua teman saya senang sepak bola."

Terjemahan:All my friends like soccer.

2 tahun yang lalu

6 Komentar


Mrfadhila

What is the difference between "soccer" and "football"?

1 tahun yang lalu

darkwinx

"soccer" is the american way to say "football" because america have "football" which is a different sport.

1 tahun yang lalu

BeatrixMar8

in indonesia, i think soccer has similar meaning with futsal and football has similar meaning with sepak bola

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Why there's "senang" here?

1 tahun yang lalu

navyars

Senang and suka oftenly interchangeable.

1 tahun yang lalu

HendrikoNa

Whats the difference, why

1 tahun yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.