"Băiatul bea suc, apă sau lapte."

Translation:The boy drinks juice, water or milk.

November 25, 2016

7 Comments


MatthewJay

These fill in the blanks should allow the option of audio. I would like to hear it after completing the fill in the blank to practice my listening skill in the new language.

February 1, 2018

barnitka

Can't I say baiat instead of baiatul? Why must I use "the" in this sentence?

June 13, 2017

GeoMan2

Without an article the sentence does not make sense. I think it's the same in english you need an article (a boy or the boy).

August 13, 2017

MrOgre1

"Boy drinks" vs "The boy drinks"

May 10, 2018

dhonciuc07

There seems to be an "m" after the pronunciation of "sau". Has anyone noticed?

September 10, 2017

ChillyPotato

This sentence would make more sense in the negative form.

May 28, 2018

kintamanate

It sounds like "suct apa" juiced water...

July 17, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.