Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Eu nu cumpăr de la farmacist."

Translation:I do not buy from the pharmacist.

0
1 year ago

2 Comments


tatianandreeva
tatianandreeva

What in this sentence points to a definite pharmacist?

0
Reply1 year ago

FilipFilip17
FilipFilip17

As far as I know, we don’t use the definite articles with prepositions except with “cu“. Although I don’t know if we can use the indefinite article.

0
Reply9 months ago