1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Tôi không biết nhiều về nguồ…

"Tôi không biết nhiều về nguồn gốc của mình."

Translation:I do not know much about my origin.

November 25, 2016

4 Comments

Sorted by top post

Venice967419

In English, it would be quite common to talk about 'my origins' - with an 's' should be allowed too

December 13, 2017

CeeCeeSong

Yes, this would be the most common answer. Origin, singular, implies more like Darwinism than personal family geneology.

March 31, 2018

Peter536150

Maybe that is what they mean

October 6, 2018

AnCatDubh

Start here.

November 25, 2016
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.