"Nhữnghọcsinhđangthămdoanhtrạiđó."

Translation:The students are visiting that barrack.

2 years ago

3 Comments


AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

From Chinese 營齋

  • Mandarin: yíngzhāi
2 years ago

pnutbutterpi

Can you use "barrack" as singular? I would expect "those barracks"" instead.

2 months ago

GrantWoj

In this case it is correct, it's referencing a specific (that) barrack as opposed to saying "The students are visiting the barracks".

1 month ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.