Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Brățara mea este în poșeta."

Translation:My bracelet is in the purse.

1 year ago

4 Comments


DinhoDG
DinhoDG

Ar trebui corectat la "poșetă"

1 year ago

gustawsohn
gustawsohn

I reported that the sentence has an error: it is correct ”poșetă”, so inarticulate, not ”poșeta”, which is articulated.

1 year ago

crbratu
crbratu

I agree. Reported as well

1 year ago

mascha53
mascha53

Poșeta can be translated as pocketbook if you are an American!

1 year ago