"I also want to drink."

Translation:Я теж хочу пити.

November 25, 2016

5 Comments


Ictram

In the multiple choice variant of this question the correct option is marked as "Я також хочу пити" rather than "Я теж хочу пити" as marked above. Is there a specific reason for this?

January 1, 2017

Skladanowski

In modern Polish we use 'też' = 'теж'. 'Takoż' = 'також' is no longer used as it is archaic. I wander if it is the same in Ukrainian.

April 21, 2017

rowczarzak

Is it correct with the теж at the end also (or rather)? I got it wrong the first time and the solution showed it at the end, got it right the second time, but in a different position.

October 13, 2017

sammy966973

i keep writing this sentense over and over but it keeps telling me im wromg even though im writing it correctly

November 25, 2016

mememan29

what are you writing it as?

March 10, 2017
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.