1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Chúng tôi không chống chính …

"Chúng tôi không chống chính phủ."

Translation:We are not against the government.

November 25, 2016

5 Comments


dtUyaD

How do you say "we are not against the gov't" vs "we are not against gov't" (that is, we are not anarchists)?


AnCatDubh

What about ‘against government (as a concept)’, i.e. anarchists?


OmegaGmaster

Anarchism is chủ nghĩa vô chính phủ. Literally “doctrine (chủ nghĩa) of no () government (chính phủ).”


Dan553966

"We do not oppose the government" not acceptable?

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.