1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Chúng tôi không chống chính …

"Chúng tôi không chống chính phủ."

Translation:We are not against the government.

November 25, 2016

4 Comments

Sorted by top post

dtUyaD

How do you say "we are not against the gov't" vs "we are not against gov't" (that is, we are not anarchists)?

April 13, 2017

AnCatDubh

What about ‘against government (as a concept)’, i.e. anarchists?

November 25, 2016

OmegaGmaster

Anarchism is chủ nghĩa vô chính phủ. Literally “doctrine (chủ nghĩa) of no () government (chính phủ).”

September 23, 2018

Dan553966

"We do not oppose the government" not acceptable?

March 30, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.