1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Do you support serious artis…

"Do you support serious artists?"

Translation:Bạn ủng hộ những nghệ sĩ nghiêm túc không?

November 25, 2016

5 Comments


nicolas541932

Is những necessary hêre? There is no number or specificity here.


Michael775713

In other places pluralising occurs when you leave out the article. Why is những compulsory hêre


RainbowRam2

bạn có ủng hộ những nghệ sĩ nghiêm túc không.


lauRn38

Is there a difference between nghiêm túc and nghiêm trọng ̣̣or different scenarios when you would use one over the other to refer to something as serious?

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.