"Do you support serious artists?"

Translation:Bạn ủng hộ những nghệ sĩ nghiêm túc không?

November 25, 2016

3 Comments

Sorted by top post

Songve

So, "...có ủng hộ..." is optional? I understood "có" was needed in yes/no questions and I want to understand when I must use it.

June 27, 2018

lauRn38

Is there a difference between nghiêm túc and nghiêm trọng ̣̣or different scenarios when you would use one over the other to refer to something as serious?


Michael775713

In other places pluralising occurs when you leave out the article. Why is những compulsory hêre

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.