"Bạnmuốnbóclịchkhông?"

Translation:Do you want to go to jail?

2 years ago

3 Comments


malurian
malurian

"Bóc lịch" ad verbatim means ripping off calendar pages. That's kinda like drawing a new stroke each day on the counting rods on the prison wall.

9 months ago

AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

Are ‘prison’ and ‘gaol’ accepted?

2 years ago

GinTan

Is there a different?. 'Do you want to go to jail' and 'Do you want to be jailed'

1 year ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.