1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Ea nu are o fată săracă."

"Ea nu are o fată săracă."

Translation:She does not have a poor girl.

November 26, 2016

5 Comments


Martie730972

It means that we still don't know enough Rumanian to make difficult, linguistic complicated sentences and we have to work with simple (but strange) sentences ;-)


btopps

What does this sentence mean? Does it mean the girl isn't poor?


paeonia001

It could mean she doesn't have a daughter who is poor, or she doesn't have a household female employee who is poor.


palomino165

Why is "She hasn't" not correct?


Hassib731445

The audio is not comprehensible

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.