"Daniel este slab din cauză nu mănâncă!"

Translation:Daniel is weak because he does not eat.

November 26, 2016

4 Comments


lebo_bebo

can 'din cauza ca' (sorry can't do the diacritics on my keyboard!) also be translated as since? I put since as i imagine cauza is from the verb meaning to cause and was not accepted but is surely more correct English?

September 11, 2017

SamJustin201

Yeah, I would say that's a more natural translation.

April 21, 2018

mascha53

Slab also means thin.

November 26, 2016

PirvuOctavian97

that's the sense of the word actully, in this context in the romanian translation... they should have used Daniel is slim or even thin

November 26, 2016
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.