Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Femeia are un șarpe și o broască țestoasă."

Translation:The woman has a snake and a turtle.

1 year ago

4 Comments


hib451
hib451

Doesn't it also mean tortoise?

1 year ago

Caesar_Imperator

As far as I know there is no difference (in Romanian), but I always sucked at biology :D

1 year ago

Cris_Nico

Please what is the word 'broascā'?

3 months ago

Jszymczak
Jszymczak

In many translators broască means frog.

2 months ago