"Masa este rece și dulce!"

Translation:The meal is cold and sweet!

November 27, 2016

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Hector290697

Didn't know "masa" also means "the meal".


AgonizedCat

Why is this table so cold and sweet


theoc21

Its an ice cream table.


Ser229339

In Romanian, the word "masa" has many meanings: 1) table; 2) meal; 3) weight; 4) mass...


GScottOliver

Ice cream for dinner!


Gimini4

Pe bune!?Ce-i cu expresiile astea:,,masa rece si dulce",,,paine veche si tare",urmeaza:,,mucegaita".Nasoool!


Hithereyo90

I guess you have to know masa means the meal by context.


darius588

România has many other manings it like mass or weight


186.Eb4to1LJgnhF

It is unlikely a table would be sweet (unless you are a termite). A meal could, if good recipe is followed.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.