1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Masa este rece și dulce!"

"Masa este rece și dulce!"

Translation:The meal is cold and sweet!

November 27, 2016

6 Comments


Hector290697

Didn't know "masa" also means "the meal".


Ser229339

In Romanian, the word "masa" has many meanings: 1) table; 2) meal; 3) weight; 4) mass...


AgonizedCat

Why is this table so cold and sweet


theo697466

Its an ice cream table.


GScottOliver

Ice cream for dinner!


Gimini4

Pe bune!?Ce-i cu expresiile astea:,,masa rece si dulce",,,paine veche si tare",urmeaza:,,mucegaita".Nasoool!

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.