1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "La publicación"

"La publicación"

Translation:The publication

November 28, 2016

3 Comments


Spina97

Post also means "publicación", you should fix that


Wassabian17

What's the difference between es and esta? Also, what's a triggering subjunctive?


Spina97

Depending on wether you are talking about the verb "to be" or the "esta" of "this one". Either way, to be can have 2 different meanings on spanish "ser" as in being something also "estar" refering to be at one place. Idk about what does triggering subjunctive refers to

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.