Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Tu ești un copil și eu sunt o femeie."

Translation:You are a child and I am a woman.

1 year ago

7 Comments


theelf29
theelf29

So said all of my ex-girlfriends.

Loving the course so far - a welcome addition to the Duo canon!

1 year ago

Victoria684052

What is the difference between 'un' and 'o'?

1 year ago

ValdesRm

I understood that 'un' and 'o' are indefinite articles, but un is masculine and o is feminine.

1 year ago

BrasovDesign

Exactly.

10 months ago

DougNispel

I just put in the correct answere and it did not recognize it was right. I don't kniw where to let them know but wanted to try and tell them

1 year ago

tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN
tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

If it was a multiple choice question, there can be more than one correct answer and you must put all correct answers. Otherwise, there is a flag on the android to press and a "Report a problem" button to the left of the "Sentence discussion" button on the web version.

11 months ago

Madalintataru

you are a child and i am a woman

1 year ago