Duolingo est le moyen d'apprendre les langues le plus populaire au monde. En plus, c'est gratuit à 100 % !

"Mon ami entend une flûte."

Traduction :My friend hears a flute.

il y a 4 ans

2 commentaires


Pxz3

"My friend is hearing a flute" non ? OK, après vérifications : Special verbs in the Present Progressive

There are verbs which are normally not used in the Present Progressive, like: be, believe, belong, hate, hear, like, love, mean, prefer, remain, realize, see, seem, smell, think, understand, want, wish

il y a 4 ans

petemehegan

My friend is hearing a flute can certainly be said...he's looking up, looking around...and someone asks me, "what's up with him?" "My friend is hearing a flute...I think I hear it too." There are times when being dogmatic is not the answer...if you're hearing me...

il y a 5 mois