Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Tu alegi o pisică, eu aleg un câine."

Translation:You choose a cat, I choose a dog.

1 year ago

4 Comments


ryagami97
ryagami97

Pikachu, te aleg pe tine!

1 year ago

Thomas_Slo
Thomas_Slo

a alege = to choose

eu aleg

tu alegi

el/ea alege

noi alegem

voi alegeți

ei/ele aleg

1 year ago

languagepotato
languagepotato

și eu aleg amândoi

2 months ago

nahuatl1939
nahuatl1939

sometimes i don't dare to translate the evidence because it looks TOO evident to me ! ALEGI is ELIGO in Latin, same in Spanish ELEGO in Portuguese, the verb ELIRE in French ( j'elis, tu elis...) ELEGGO in Italian., the French and Italian verbs mainly used when speaking about political votations. If not we use CHOISIR in French and SCEGLIERE in Italian.que son ESCOGER in Spanish and ESCOLHER in Portuguese.

1 year ago