"Pourproduiredelaviande,ilfautdesanimaux."

Translation:To produce meat, animals are necessary.

4 years ago

11 Comments


marikapaprika

it is necessary to have animals?

4 years ago

BrianIngha1

To produce some meat, it takes some animals?

4 years ago

dxrsam
dxrsam

It could mean that.

4 years ago

maritby
maritby

Why CAN't I say:: animals ARE NECESSARY to Produce MEAT

4 years ago

Sitesurf
Sitesurf
Mod

Because you changed the word order with no grammatical reason.

4 years ago

Zeitverschwender
Zeitverschwender

for meat production..?

3 years ago

RonSercely

why not To product meat, it takes animals

4 years ago

Sitesurf
Sitesurf
Mod

"product" is a noun

4 years ago

RonSercely

pardon my typo To produce meat, it takes animals

my question was - "it takes animals" instead of "animals are necessary"

4 years ago

priyantoro

Why is "To produce meat, it needs animals" not accepted ? While your answer is "To produce meat, one needs animals"

3 years ago

pluvoir

Une vérité cruelle :'(

3 years ago
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.