"a întreba"

Translation:to ask

November 28, 2016

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


dieprinzessin

a întreba - to ask

1 Sg - întreb

2 Sg - întrebi

3Sg – întreabă

1Pl - întrebăm

2Pl - întrebați

3Pl – întreabă


Thomas_Slo

Exactly this was missing when I started with the Romanian lessons about 6 months ago!!! Better late than never, I guess.


nahuatl1939

Guten Tag Prinzessin. , wo finden Sie diese Verben ? Danke


5423addy

to question usually means multiple questions and is about the overall act of asking questions and if usually negative, to ask is a specific one question, hope I helped!


colornbian

so maybe more like 'interrogate' in English?


Roman_Huczok

From Latin interrogāre, which is related to English interrogate, Spanish interrogar, French entraver, etc

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.