"I am the buffalo."

Translation:Tôi là con trâu.

November 29, 2016

4 Comments


Kira_BK

I'm a young buffalo

October 11, 2018

HuyenTranRules

One time it showed that it could be " Toi la mot con trau " but when i did it it said it was incorrect

November 29, 2016

tomleeaus

This course teaches us that the 'the' is represented by the use of the classifier 'con' without 'một'. If you use 'một' then you make 'I am a buffalo', which is why you've been marked incorrect.

December 21, 2016

Jamil923116

Trẻ trâu (:

March 5, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.