"Yes, you are welcome!"

Translation:Igen, szívesen.

1 year ago

6 Comments


CarolineRMB

I cannot hear and tell the difference between the dotted 'i' and the 'I' with an accent '.

1 year ago

Shamarth
Shamarth

There's no difference here. Í quite often shortens to i. Pronouncing "szívesen" with a long í would be hypercorrect.

1 year ago

vvsey
vvsey

I think there is a 0.0023 second difference. :)

1 year ago

Altay151873
4 months ago

Rjka5

Pedig sok ám a a különbség mert megver a nyelvtan tanár =)

10 months ago

bettiniki9

Nincs mit?

8 months ago
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.