"I see little."

Translation:Én keveset látok.

1 year ago

5 Comments


rosscompton85

I told I'm incorrect because I didn't include 'Én', my Hungarian girlfriend disagrees.

1 year ago

yu90wyhw
yu90wyhw

Is "egy kicsit látok" really an incorrect translation?

1 year ago

Shamarth
Shamarth

That means "I see a little."

1 year ago

mbgreen11
mbgreen11

So could you say kicsit latok?

1 year ago

Jacqueline130670

As Rosscompton85 commented below, can't it also be correct without the Én as the "ok" of látok indicates that it's Én/I?

1 year ago
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.