"Drama"

Translation:A play

November 29, 2016

5 Comments


Robin_Jeannene

I thought theatre was an acceptable answer...?


ibisc

Drama - a play, a drama

Theatr - a theatre


MarcapDai

Seriously? I got dinged for "a play" instead of "A play"?!


ibisc

Duo does not usually take notice of capitalisation. If you think that Duo has a bug, please send a bug report so that Duo staff can investigate https://support.duolingo.com/hc/en-us/articles/204728264-How-do-I-report-a-bug-

Course teams cannot fix system bugs, I am afraid.

Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.