1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Februarie este o lună gri."

"Februarie este o lună gri."

Translation:February is a gray month.

November 29, 2016

5 Comments


Jinxedfoxy

I have never heard of a month being gray. Is it because of the weather? Gray skies?


qwertybestie2007

Idk as well and I've never heard of a gray month and its supposed 2 be grey not gray so there u go


Roczo1

Everything covered in snow, the sun hiding behind the dark clouds... the sun itself appearing just for a few hours... if you look outside the window, you may see the world in gray


LongHenry

how do we know whether LUNA means moon or month? context?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.