1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Russian
  4. >
  5. "Do not speak in English."

"Do not speak in English."

Translation:Не говорите по-английски.

November 29, 2016

12 Comments


Gololcohan

and don't forget: no russian!

November 29, 2016

[deactivated user]

    Запомни, не русский

    December 5, 2016

Mountaineer2393

    Первое слово у вас в повелительном наклонении, затем идет "," потом частица и прилагательное, а вместе это не имеет смысла....

    Запомни Адонис(e.g), не русский, а греческий салат любит наш постоянный клиент.

    March 17, 2017

Siren964

    What is the difference between "Do not speak English" and "Do not speak IN English"?

    July 12, 2017

Liam_Robertson11

    the second one is wrong

    February 15, 2018

geneven

    Neither one is wrong.

    August 29, 2019

Mountaineer2393

    I think it's a bad sentence because of....just look at the comments...((( Your team of developers may change it to..e.g "Do not smoke here!"

    March 17, 2017

Zhen186143

    Why?

    September 26, 2017

CurtisStra3

    I'm not grasping the difference between "по-английски" and "на англиском" - When is one better than the other?

    April 9, 2018

Ajax_VII

    я прошу прощения :(

    January 9, 2018

Zion749528

    This is retart

    March 29, 2018

DmitryS92

    Why "Не говори по-английски" is wrong?

    November 28, 2018
    Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.