1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "זה כולל אותךָ!"

"זה כולל אותךָ!"

Translation:That includes you!

November 30, 2016

6 Comments


Casper_duo

I should probably add that you can also say here זה כולל אתה and זה כולל את though it has a little less "proper" sounding to it, but still correct to say, and you will hear people saying it.

These answers should be added as alternatives.


iggyl

Good to know, thanks.


achel555

How do you say " you" in this sentence. (I have a hearing loss, and the speaker speaks very fast.)


hearttolearn

Its, "otcha". (The ch is pronounced the same as in CHanukkah.) Hope that helps!


iggyl

I thought "you" was את/אתה. What is this אותך word?


Yana846101

It's a direct object, there was a lesson on those.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.