1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "What is What's her real age?"

"What is What's her real age?"

Translation:Ποια είναι η πραγματική της ηλικία;

November 30, 2016

8 Comments


kaartje

"What is What's her real age?" still there in strengthen skill


mizinamo

Nothing we can do at this point, I think.

For other contributors: this seems to be the sentence, but of course it doesn't list the broken version.


dannyreg

The glitch is still there, in Adjectives 1, in Translate the sentence.


elenismail

I don't understand this question. Should "What's her real age" be in quotes?


jaye16
Mod

Yes, there was some sort of glitch. I've corrected it here but can't find it in the incubator. Where did you find it? I mean in which skill: the tree, multiple choice, strengthen skill etc?


mizinamo

This seems to be from Adjectives 1. It says "Edited 2 months ago by jaye16"... so this has been fixed for a long time.

Looks like another of those zombie sentences.


jaye16
Mod

I tried separating it into two sentences without the slash. Time will tell.

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.