"What is What's her real age?"

Translation:Ποια είναι η πραγματική της ηλικία;

11/30/2016, 3:05:39 AM

8 Comments


kaartje

"What is What's her real age?" still there in strengthen skill

3/17/2017, 2:57:19 PM

mizinamo
Mod

Nothing we can do at this point, I think.

For other contributors: this seems to be the sentence, but of course it doesn't list the broken version.

3/17/2017, 3:04:57 PM

dannyreg

The glitch is still there, in Adjectives 1, in Translate the sentence.

4/21/2017, 3:25:21 PM

elenismail

I don't understand this question. Should "What's her real age" be in quotes?

11/30/2016, 3:05:39 AM

jaye16
Mod

Yes, there was some sort of glitch. I've corrected it here but can't find it in the incubator. Where did you find it? I mean in which skill: the tree, multiple choice, strengthen skill etc?

11/30/2016, 10:16:47 AM

mizinamo
Mod

This seems to be from Adjectives 1. It says "Edited 2 months ago by jaye16"... so this has been fixed for a long time.

Looks like another of those zombie sentences.

11/30/2016, 10:22:24 AM

jaye16
Mod

I tried separating it into two sentences without the slash. Time will tell.

11/30/2016, 3:06:56 PM

salty74

still there

12/19/2016, 11:39:53 AM
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.