1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Femeia bogată mănâncă carne …

"Femeia bogată mănâncă carne scumpă."

Translation:The rich woman eats expensive meat.

November 30, 2016

6 Comments


PannasOwen

Probably that leg of Jamon Serrano


Victoke

Audio is incorrect, the audio says "femeia bogate", which translates into rich womans.


frankhauben

The plural of "femeie"is femei. "Femeia" means "the woman".


tamago289093

the plural form of woman is women, not womans


ivorobioff

the rich woman eats an expensive meat what this is incorrect? I'd accept this answer

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.